CAMPHOR, 1,8 CINEOL, alpha PINEN

ULTRA PURUS 1,8 CINEOL, alpha PINEN & CAMPHORESSENTIAL OIL BIO CHEMICAL; ANTICEPTIC, MOULD RETARDARDANT, PESTICIDE, WEED SUPPRESSION

Rosemary-1

Rosemay-2

Botanical Name: Rosmarinus Officinalis

Essential Oil <50% 1,8 Cineol, <25% alpha Pinen, <25% Camphor

Mix with Carrier 5%, 10%, 25%, 50%

CAS: 8000-25-7

FEMA: 2991

 

 

Synonyms
Oil of rosemary Oils,
Rosemary Rosemarie oil
Rosemarinus officinalis oil
Rosemary (Rosemarinus officinalis L.)
Rosemary absolute R
osemary absolute (Rosemarinus officinalis)
Rosemary oil Rosemary oil (Rosemarinus officinalis L.)
Rosemary oil,
absolute Rosemary oleoresin (Rosemarinus officinalis)
Rosemary oleoresin / extract (Rosemarinus officinalis L.)
Rosmarin oil Rosmarin oil [German]
Rosmarinus officinalis oil

PACKAGING

500ml, 1 litre, 5 litre, 10 litre, 20 litre, 50 litre, 100 litre, 200 litre drums. For orders over 1 tonne contact us to discuss your requirements.

SHELF LIFE & STORAGE

Shelf Life 2 years in original packaging. Store in cool dry environment below 25 degrees celsius. Use within 3 months of opening. Refer to product SDS for safe handling and storage.

DOWNLOAD A DATA SHEET

Rosemary Essential Oil Data Sheet

January 2017. The information contained in this data sheet has been gathered from publicly available source material and is intended to provide general information to readers. No efficacy claim in relation to the products is intended. Whilst reasonable care has been taken in the preparation of this report, General Industry Pty Ltd trading as ULTRA PURUS is not responsible for any reliance readers place on the information in this data sheet and does not represent or warrant that the information is complete or accurate. Readers rely on this information at their own risk. Disclaimer: Reasonable care has been taken in preparing this document and information is believed to be accurate however it is not intended to constitute an authoritative statement under the National Industrial Chemical Notification and Assessment Scheme Australian and New Zealand.